Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-North Bevill State Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-South Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-East Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Northeast Alabama Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Baseball

 

ACCC Baseball Postseason Awards Announced

ACCC Baseball Postseason Awards Announced

The ACCC is proud to announce the 2016 postseason baseball awards.

2016 Southeastern District Baseball Team (All-Region 22)

Dylan Ingram - Shelton State CC

Will Campbell - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Carson Jones - Calhoun CC

Chase Burks - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Hunter Hood - Wallace CC-Dothan

Taylor Fought - Lurleen B. Wallace CC

AJ Willoughby - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Blake Devine - Calhoun CC

Mason Rogers - Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Caleb Ledbetter - Lawson State CC

Jay Copeland - Calhoun CC

Jonah Todd - Marion Military Institute

Region 22 Player of the Year

Dylan Ingram - Shelton State CC

Region 22 Coach of the Year

Adam Thomas - Chattahoochee Valley CC

North Division

Infielders

Dylan Ingram - Shelton State CC

Jay Copeland - Calhoun CC

Logan Moseley - Southern Union State CC

Caleb Ledbetter - Lawson State CC

Outfielders

Blake Devine - Calhoun CC

Jonah Todd - Marion Military Institute

Turner Vincent - Wallace State CC

Catcher

Stephen Dobbs - Wallace State

Pitchers

Carson Jones - Calhoun CC

Nick DeSantis - Lawson State CC

Garrett Suchey - Wallace State CC

North Player of the Year
Dylan Ingram - Shelton State CC

South Division

Infielders

AJ Willoughby - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Gunner Hendrix - Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Carson Hughes - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Bryan Todd Seymore - Jefferson Davis CC

John Ray - Wallace CC-Dothan

Outfielders

Will Campbell -Chattahoochee Valley CC

Taylor Fought - Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Taylor Jarvis - Faulkner State CC

Chet Niehaus - Alabama Southern CC

TJ Riles - Wallace CC-Dothan

Catcher

Mason Rogers - Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Pitchers

Chase Burks - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Hunter Hood - Wallace CC-Dothan

Chase Adkins - Chattahoochee Valley CC

South Player of the Year
Will Campbell - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Gold Glove Team

Tyler Joyner - Jefferson Davis CC

JT Thomas - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Carson McGregory - Marion Military Institute

Caleb Ledbetter - Lawson State CC

Brodrick Johnson - Wallace CC-Selma

Tanner Burns - Calhoun CC

Jonah Todd - Marion Military Institute

Luca Fuscardo - Calhoun CC

Jason Aponte - Snead State CC

Defensive Player of the Year
Jonah Todd - Marion Military Institute

2016 All-Tournament Team

Jackson Cofer – Marion Military Institute

TJ Riles – Wallace CC-Dothan

Mason Robinson - Wallace CC-Dothan

Andrew Chuba – Calhoun CC

Blake Devine – Calhoun CC

Caleb Spears – Calhoun CC

Frank Wager – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Chase Adkins – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Chase Burks – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Jordan Lee – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Will Campbell – Chattahoochee Valley CC (Tournament MVP)

Region 22 Player of the Year
Dylan Ingram - Shelton State CC

Region 22 Coach of the Year
Adam Thomas - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Defensive Player of the Year
Jonah Todd - Marion Military Institute

ACCC Tournament Most Valuable Player
Will Campbell - Chattahoochee Valley CC