Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    coastal alabama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state coastal alabama-south gadsden state coastal alabama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Baseball

 

Woley of Chattahoochee Valley leads five ACCC NJCAA All-Americans

Woley of Chattahoochee Valley leads five ACCC NJCAA All-Americans

ACCC Player of the Year Rankin Woley (first team) of Chattahoochee Valley led five ACCC student-athletes named to the NJCAA, Division I, All-American Baseball Team.  ACCC Pitcher of the Year Blake Rivera of Wallace State was named to the second team. 

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Aaron Ashby Crowder (MO) So.
  P Sean Chandler Iowa Western So.
  P Antonio Frias Monroe (NY) So.
  C Conrado Diaz Trinidad State (CO) Fr.
  INF CJ Alexander State College of Florida So.
  INF Austin Henry Walters State (TN) So.
  INF Joey Polak Jefferson (MO) Fr.
  INF Rankin Woley Chattahoochee Valley (AL) So.
  OF Mark Castelblanco Clarendon (TX) So.
  OF Luis Pelayo Connors State (OK) So.
  OF Alex Peterson Cowley (KS) Fr.
  DH Colton Burgess Connors State (OK) So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Landon Knack Walters State (TN) So.
  P Yusniel Padron Miami Dade (FL) Fr.
  P Blake Rivera Wallace State (AL) So.
  C Colton Onstott Dodge City So.
  INF Phil Archer Olney Central (IL) So.
  INF Bryan Lavastida Hillsborough (FL) So.
  INF Michael Lawson Panola (TX) So.
  INF Hunter Wolfe Walters State (TN) So.
  OF Juston Dunnam Coastal Alabama-South So.
  OF Cole Ercher South Georgia State Fr.
  OF Andrew Eyster Santa Fe (FL) Fr.
  OF Tyler Reichenborn Iowa Western So.
  DH Oraj Anu Wallace-Dothan (AL) Fr.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Cole Ganopulos Chattahoochee Valley (AL) So.
  P Zach Mainor South Georgia State So.
  P Braden Scott Olney Central (IL) So.
  P Dylan Steen Southern Idaho So.
  C Josh Breaux McLennan (TX) So.
  INF Joseph Locascio Kishwaukee (IL) So.
  INF Andrew Miller Grayson (TX) So.
  INF Bryan Sturges Howard (TX) So.
  INF Malik Williams Johnson County (KS) Fr.
  OF Dylan Harris Walters State (TN) So.
  OF Andrew Morrow Fort Scott (KS) So.
  OF Alerick Soularie San Jacinto (TX) Fr.
  DH Angel Colon New Mexico Military Institute So.