Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    coastal alabama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state coastal alabama-south gadsden state coastal alabama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Men's Basketball

 

ACCC announces men's basketball postseason awards

ACCC announces men's basketball postseason awards

The ACCC is proud to announce the 2019 Men's Basketball Postseason Awards.

All-Region 22

First Team
Demarcus Lampley – Wallace State CC
Tyrique Purvis – Coastal Alabama CC-South
Ruot Monyyong – Shelton State CC
Wanya King – Bevill State CC
Lorenzo Anderson – Coastal Alabama CC-North

Second Team
Roger Davis – Lurleen B. Wallace CC
Shy'Im Cunningham – Lawson State CC
Hunter Preston – Snead State CC
Kainan Pouncy – Enterprise State CC
Xavier Malclm – Gadsden State CC

Coach of the Year
TBA

Player of the Year
Demarcus Lampley – Wallace State CC

Region 22 Player of the Year
Demarcus Lampley - Wallace State

North Division

First Team
Demarcus Lampley – Wallace State CC
Ruot Monyyong – Shelton State CC
Wanya King – Bevill State CC
Shy'lm Cunningham – Lawson State CC
Hunter Preston – Snead State CC

Second Team
Xavier Malcolm – Gadsden State CC
Jason King – Snead State CC
Ladarius Carter – Marion Military Institute
Dontavious Heath – Shelton State CC
Nicolaus Pullum – Southern Union State CC
Imoras Agee – Shelton State CC

Coach of the Year
John Meeks – Wallace State CC

Player of the Year
Demarcus Lampley – Wallace State CC

North Division Player of the Year
Demarcus Lampley - Wallace State

North Division Coach of the Year
John Meeks - Wallace State

South Division

First Team
Tyrique Purvis – Coastal Alabama CC-South
Lorenzo Anderson – Coastal Alabama CC-North
Roger Davis – Lurleen B. Wallace CC
Kainan Pouncy – Enterprise State CC
Deshante Smith – Enterprise State CCC

Second Team
Zy'Tavion Hill – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Javon Grimsley – Coastal Alabama CC-North
Penda Wiggins – Bishop State CC
Donald Jackson – Chattahoochee Valley
Zach Varnum – Coastal Alabama CC-South
Glen Robinson – Coastal Alabama CC-South

Coach of the Year

Robby Robertson – Coastal Alabama CC-South

Player of the Year
Tyrique Purvis – Coastal Alabama CC-South

South Division Player of the Year
Tyrique Purvis - Coastal Alabama-South

South Division Coach of the Year
Robby Robertson - Coastal Alabama-South