Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    coastal alabama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state coastal alabama-south gadsden state coastal alabama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Men's Basketball

 

Lampley of Wallace State and Purvis of Coastal-South named to NJCAA All-American Teams

Lampley of Wallace State and Purvis of Coastal-South named to NJCAA All-American Teams
FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Demarcus Demonia Allegany Maryland G 6-7 So.
  Chris Duarte Northwest Florida State G 6-6 So.
  Tyson Jolly Trinity Valley (TX) G 6-4 So.
  Demarkus Lampley  Wallace State-Hanceville (AL) G 6-3 So.
  Gaige Prim South Plains (TX) C 6-9 So.
  James Rojas Hutchinson (KS) F 6-7 So.
  Jayden Scrubb John A. Logan (IL) G 6-6 Fr.
  Miles Thomas Walters State (TN) F 6-6 So.
  Tomas Woldetensae Indian Hills (IA) G 6-5 So.
  Alonzo Verge, Jr. Moberly Area (MO) G 6-3 So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  DeMierre Black Roane State (TN) G 6-4 So.
  Isaac Bonton Casper (WY) G 6-3 So.
  Vince Cole USC-Salkehatchie (SC) G 6-6 Fr.
  Malik Curry Palm Beach State (FL) G 6-1 So.
  Jervay Green Western Nebraska G 6-3 So.
  Logan Hokanson Snow (UT) G 6-0 So.
  Valdir Manuel Harcum (PA) F 6-9 Fr.
  Brandon Rachel Pearl River (MS) G 6-6 So.
  Tajzmel Sherman Collin County (TX) G 6-4 So.
  Chris Whitaker Cochise (AZ) G 6-3 Fr.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Luka Barisic Highland (IL) F 6-9 So.
  Tevin Brewer Coffeyville (KS) G 5-8 So.
  James Burn Eastern Arizona F 6-6 Fr.
  Eric Lovett Missouri State-West Plains G 6-5 So.
  James Jones, Jr. Williston State (ND) G 6-4 So.
  Charles Manning, Jr. Florida SouthWestern State G 6-6 So.
  AJ McNeil Redlands (OK) G 6-3 So.
  Kevin Norman Angelina (TX) G 6-4 So.
  James Reese Odessa (TX) G 6-4 So.
  Jalin Wimberly Andrew (GA) G 6-3 So.

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  PLAYER COLLEGE POS. HT. CLASS
  Galen Alexander Jones (MS) F 6-6 So.
  Kobby Ayetey Baltimore City (MD) F 6-7 So.
  Anyeuri Castillo Central Georgia Tech F 6-5 So.
  Kelton Edwards Marshalltown (IA) G 6-5 So.
  Donte Exum Cape Fear (NC) G 6-1 So.
  Lony Francis, Jr. Vincennes (IN) F 6-7 So.
  Duoth Gach North Dakota SCS G 6-5 Fr.
  Cameron Johnson Tyler (TX) G 6-3 So.
  Silas Love Brunswick (NC) F 6-8 Fr.
  Ravel Moody Northeastern Oklahoma A&M F 6-6 So.
  Torrey Patton Indian Hills (IA) G 6-5 So.
  Alphonso Plummer Arizona Western G 6-1 So.
  Malik Porter Southern Idaho F 6-5 So.
  Tyrique Purvis Coasta Alabama-South G 6-3 So.
  Kendrick Robinson Olive-Harvey (IL) G 6-5 So.
  Juan Felix Rodriguez Monroe (NY) G 6-0 Fr.
  David Sloan John A. Logan (IL) G 6-0 So.
  Isiah Small Seward County (KS) F 6-8 So.
  Khadim Sy Daytona State (FL) F 6-10 So.
  Roti Ware East Central (MS) G 6-3 So.

Demarkus Lampley - Wallace State CC

Tyrique Purvis - Coastal Alabama-South