Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-North Bevill State Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-South Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-East Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Northeast Alabama Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Softball

 

ACCC Announces Softball Awards


Region 22

First Team
Jasmine Sydnor – Southern Union State CC
Kate Benton – Shelton State CC
Bree Blevins – Wallace State CC
Meagqn Young – Shelton State CC
Lindsey DeFee – Wallace State CC
Carley Sargent – Southern Union State CC
Kori Benson – Wallace State CC
Peyton Delong – Southern Union State CC
Katie Gentle – Wallace State CC
Reba Hawkins – Shelton State CC
Taylor Clinkenbeard – Central Alabama CC
Jordyn Whiddon – Shelton State CC
Alyssa Kornegay – Central Alabama CC
Erica Davis – Faulkner State CC
Callie Loper – Shelton State CC

Second Team
Avery Godwin – Faulkner State CC
Lindsey Broome – Central Alabama CC
Sara Beth Williamson – Faulkner State CC
Courtney Phillips – Southern Union State CC
Kristine Brown – Southern Union State CC
Melissa Wear – Faulkner State CC
Cassidy Littlefield – Enterprise State CC
Sara Mock – Enterprise State CC
Spencer Adkinson – Faulkner State CC
Hannah Harris – Snead State CC
Heather Johnston – Faulkner State CC
Courtney Shields – Southern Union State CC
Victoria Frith – Wallace State CC
Kailey Boone – Southern Union State CC
Cassidy Davis – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Coach of the Year
Jayne Clem – Wallace State CC-Hanceville


Player of the Year
Jasmine Sydnor – Southern Union State CC


North League

FirstTeam
Lindsey DeFee - Wallace State CC - Hanceville
Kori Benson - Wallace State CC - Hanceville
Victoria Frith - Wallace State CC - Hanceville
Kelsey Gilbert - Calhoun CC
Bree Blevins - Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Leah Robinson - Calhoun CC
Katie Gentle - Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Laken Hancock - Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Reba Hawkins - Shelton State CC
Meagan Young - Shelton State CC
Kalynn Allen - Marion Military Institute
Hannah Harris - Snead State CC
Kate Benton - Shelton State CC
Jordyn Whiddon - Shelton State CC
Callie Loper - Shelton State CC

Second Team
Allie Brassell - Gadsden State CC
Maggie Meacham - Shelton State CC
Madeline Lee - Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Paige Rowland - Wallace State CC – Hanceville
Amy Lara - Marion Military Institute
Brittani Sampson - Marion Military Institute
Megan Honea - Snead State CC
Casey Wyatt - Shelton State CC
Jessie Moorhead - Marion Military Institute
Torrea Talton - Snead State CC
Brittany Brown - Calhoun CC
Hannah Dildine - Calhoun CC
Bridget Fulks - Snead State CC
Ashley Strength - Marion Military Institute 

Player of the Year
Lindsey DeFee – Wallace State CC- Hanceville


South All-League

First Team
Spencer Adkinson - Faulkner State CC
Avery Godwin - Faulkner State CC
Kayla Jordan - Alabama Southern CC
Heather Johnston - Faulkner State CC
Kayla Watson - Jefferson Davis CC
Melissa Wear - Faulkner State CC
Morgan Yates - Faulkner State CC
Hali Sclafini - Faulkner State CC
Sara Beth Williamson- Faulkner State CC
Erica Davis - Faulkner State CC
Katy Payne - Faulkner State CC
Breanna Hall - Jefferson Davis CC
Sara Beth Watkins - Jefferson Davis CC
Shanena Blankenship  - Faulkner State CC
Laura Zeegers - Jefferson Davis CC

Second Team
Paige Odom - Jefferson Davis CC
Jennifer Fisher - Jefferson Davis CC
Heather McGuire - Faulkner State CC
Kaitlynn Wiggins – LB Wallace CC
Ashley Cook - Alabama Southern CC
Tiffany Taylor - LB Wallace CC
Morgan Agerton - Jefferson Davis CC
Rebekah Blackstock - Alabama Southern CC
Amy Hudson - Alabama Southern CC
MaryCate Hereford - Alabama Southern CC

Player of the Year
Spencer Adkinson – Faulkner State CC


South Central All-League

First Team
Jasmine Sydnor - Southern Union CC
Cassidy Littlefield - Enterprise State CC
Carley Sargent            - Southern Union CC
Lindsey Broome - Central Alabama CC
Peyton Delong - Southern Union CC
Taylor Clinkenbeard - Central Alabama CC
Alyssa Kornegay - Central Alabama CC
Sara Mock - Enterprise State CC
Courtney Phillips - Southern Union CC
Kristine Brown - Southern Union CC
Courtney Shields - Southern Union CC
Madison Oliver - Southern Union CC
Roslyn Thomas - Chattahoochee Valley CC
Cassidy Davis - Chattahoochee Valley CC
Kailey Boone - Southern Union State CC

Second Team
Shannon Summers - Central Alabama CC
Jessica Butterworth - Southern Union State CC
Taryn Stevens - Chattahoochee Valley CC
Jessica Henderson - Chattahoochee Valley CC
Crystal Nolin - Chattahoochee Valley CC
Katie Hudspeth - Chattahoochee Valley CC
Leslee Craig - Chattahoochee Valley CC
Shelby Bowen - Enterprise State CC
Robyn Wallace - Central Alabama CC
Emily Miller - Central Alabama CC
Ashlee Craig - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Player of the Year
Jasmine Sydnor – Chattahoochee Valley CC


All-Tournament

Wallace State-Hanceville

Lindsey DeFee
BreeAnna Blevins
Paige Rowland
Libby Olinger
Katie Gentle

 Shelton State
Meagan Young
Reba Hawkins
Jordyn Whiddon
Callie Loper

Southern Union State
Carley Sargent
Courtney Shields
Kailey Boone

Calhoun
Kelsey Gilbert
Brittany Brown

Tournament MVP
Kori Benson - Wallace State-Hanceville