Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-North Bevill State Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-South Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-East Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Northeast Alabama Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Softball

 

ACCC Announces Softball Post-Season Awards

ACCC Announces Softball Post-Season Awards

The ACCC is proud to announce postseason awards for the 2017 softball season.

All-Region
First Team

Savannah Rowell - Faulkner State CC

Megan Garst - Shelton State CC

Taylor Beshears - Wallace State CC

Mallory Walker - Snead State CC

Lauren O'Dell - Shelton State CC

Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC

Alexis Dean - Wallace CC-Dothan

Kerri Irvin - Faulkner State CC

Taylor Parker - Wallace CC-Dothan

Kendra Gibbons - Central Alabama CC

Alexis Sydnor - Wallace CC-Dothan

Amber Hammonds - Wallace State CC

Chauntivia Cliatt - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Ashton Fielding - Central Alabama CC

Allison Pickett - Faulkner State CC

Madelynn Formby - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Second Team

Brittany Ledbetter - Wallace State CC

Emily Sowell - Wallace CC-Dothan

Heather Irons - Alabama Southern CC

Maci Dean - Faulkner State CC

Jeri Beasley - Jefferson Davis CC

Charlee West - Wallace State CC

Shatima Smith - Central Alabama CC

Caroline Payne - Shelton State CC

Madison Whipkey- Chattahoochee Valley CC

Kendall Palmer - Alabama Southern CC

Sydney Brown - Calhoun CC

Karra Elam - Wallace State CC

Ta'Lia Brown - Bishop State CC

Hannah Brown - Faulkner State CC

Chelsea Mowery - Central Alabama CC

Holly Murray - Shelton State CC

Player of the Year - Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC

Pitcher of the Year - Savannah Rowell - Faulkner State CC

Coach of the Year - Buddy Boyle - Shelton State CC

All-North Division
First-Team

Megan Garst - Shelton State CC

Taylor Beshears - Wallace State CC

Lauren O'Dell - Shelton State CC

Mallory Walker - Snead State CC

Brittany Ledbetter - Wallace State CC

Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC

Kendra Gibbons - Central Alabama CC

Charlee West - Wallace State CC

Shatima Smith - Central Alabama CC

Caroline Payne - Shelton State CC

Amber Hammonds - Wallace State CC

Ashton Fielding - Central Alabama CC

Sydney Brown - Calhoun CC

Karra Elam - Wallace State CC

Chelsea Mowery - Central Alabama CC

Holly Murray - Shelton State CC

Second Team

Courtney Ray - Central Alabama CC

Rilee White - Snead State CC

Anita Bates - Calhoun CC

Morgan Bradford - Southern Union State CC

Danielle Phillips - Marion Military Institute

Alexandria Smithson - Southern Union State CC

Yasmin Cottingham - Marion Military Institute

Jasmine Thompson - Shelton State CC

Callie Key - Snead State CC

Anna Leigh Mitchell - Snead State CC

Taylor Hutto - Central Alabama CC

Player of the Year - Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC

All-South Division
First Team


Savannah Rowell – Faulkner State CC

Emily Sowell – Wallace CC-Dothan

Heather Irons – Alabama Southern CC

Maci Dean – Faulkner State CC

Jeri Beasley – Jefferson Davis CC

Alexis Dean – Wallace CC-Dothan

Kendall Palmer – Alabama Southern CC

Taylor Parker – Wallace CC-Dothan

Kerri Irvin – Faulkner State CC

Madison Whipkey – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Alexis Sydnor – Wallace CC-Dothan

Chauntivia Cliatt – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Ta'Lia Brown – Bishop State CC

Hannah Brown – Faulkner State CC

Allison Pickett – Faulkner State CC

Madelynn Formby – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Second Team

Kaylynn Church – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Cameron Monday – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Paige Taylor – Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Kaylen Holtzapfel – Jefferson Davis CC

Katie Williams – Jefferson Davis CC

Sydney Daugherty – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Emaleigh Dunn – Faulkner State CC

Jessica Dickson – Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Leondria Parker – Alabama Southern CC

Audrey Lindsey – Alabama Southern CC

Breana Rogers - Jefferson Davis CC

Loghan Cripple - Wallace CC-Dothan

Reaghan Turner – Bishop State CC

Taja Landry – Jefferson Davis CC

Player of the Year – Savannah Rowell - Faulkner State CC

All-Tournament Team

Emily Sowell - Wallace CC-Dothan

Anslie Pollard - Wallace CC-Dothan

Holly Murray - Shelton State CC

Megan Garst - Shelton State CC 

Torie Garner - Snead State CC

Mallory Walker - Snead State CC

Madison Burt - Snead State

Karra Elam - Wallace State CC

Brittany Ledbetter - Wallace State CC

Jodie Farnetti - Wallace State CC

Most Valuable Player - Taylor Beshears - Wallace State CC

Region 22 Player of the Year
Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC 

Region 22 Pitcher of the Year
Savannah Rowell - Faulkner State CC

 

Region 22 Coach of the Year
Buddy Boyle - Shelton State CC

Region 22 Tournament MVP
Taylor Beshears - Wallace State CC