Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-Monroeville Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-Bay Minette Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-Brewton Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Softball

 

ACCC Announces Softball Post-Season Awards

ACCC Announces Softball Post-Season Awards

The ACCC is proud to announce postseason awards for the 2017 softball season.

All-Region
First Team

Savannah Rowell - Faulkner State CC

Megan Garst - Shelton State CC

Taylor Beshears - Wallace State CC

Mallory Walker - Snead State CC

Lauren O'Dell - Shelton State CC

Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC

Alexis Dean - Wallace CC-Dothan

Kerri Irvin - Faulkner State CC

Taylor Parker - Wallace CC-Dothan

Kendra Gibbons - Central Alabama CC

Alexis Sydnor - Wallace CC-Dothan

Amber Hammonds - Wallace State CC

Chauntivia Cliatt - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Ashton Fielding - Central Alabama CC

Allison Pickett - Faulkner State CC

Madelynn Formby - Chattahoochee Valley CC

Second Team

Brittany Ledbetter - Wallace State CC

Emily Sowell - Wallace CC-Dothan

Heather Irons - Alabama Southern CC

Maci Dean - Faulkner State CC

Jeri Beasley - Jefferson Davis CC

Charlee West - Wallace State CC

Shatima Smith - Central Alabama CC

Caroline Payne - Shelton State CC

Madison Whipkey- Chattahoochee Valley CC

Kendall Palmer - Alabama Southern CC

Sydney Brown - Calhoun CC

Karra Elam - Wallace State CC

Ta'Lia Brown - Bishop State CC

Hannah Brown - Faulkner State CC

Chelsea Mowery - Central Alabama CC

Holly Murray - Shelton State CC

Player of the Year - Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC

Pitcher of the Year - Savannah Rowell - Faulkner State CC

Coach of the Year - Buddy Boyle - Shelton State CC

All-North Division
First-Team

Megan Garst - Shelton State CC

Taylor Beshears - Wallace State CC

Lauren O'Dell - Shelton State CC

Mallory Walker - Snead State CC

Brittany Ledbetter - Wallace State CC

Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC

Kendra Gibbons - Central Alabama CC

Charlee West - Wallace State CC

Shatima Smith - Central Alabama CC

Caroline Payne - Shelton State CC

Amber Hammonds - Wallace State CC

Ashton Fielding - Central Alabama CC

Sydney Brown - Calhoun CC

Karra Elam - Wallace State CC

Chelsea Mowery - Central Alabama CC

Holly Murray - Shelton State CC

Second Team

Courtney Ray - Central Alabama CC

Rilee White - Snead State CC

Anita Bates - Calhoun CC

Morgan Bradford - Southern Union State CC

Danielle Phillips - Marion Military Institute

Alexandria Smithson - Southern Union State CC

Yasmin Cottingham - Marion Military Institute

Jasmine Thompson - Shelton State CC

Callie Key - Snead State CC

Anna Leigh Mitchell - Snead State CC

Taylor Hutto - Central Alabama CC

Player of the Year - Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC

All-South Division
First Team


Savannah Rowell – Faulkner State CC

Emily Sowell – Wallace CC-Dothan

Heather Irons – Alabama Southern CC

Maci Dean – Faulkner State CC

Jeri Beasley – Jefferson Davis CC

Alexis Dean – Wallace CC-Dothan

Kendall Palmer – Alabama Southern CC

Taylor Parker – Wallace CC-Dothan

Kerri Irvin – Faulkner State CC

Madison Whipkey – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Alexis Sydnor – Wallace CC-Dothan

Chauntivia Cliatt – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Ta'Lia Brown – Bishop State CC

Hannah Brown – Faulkner State CC

Allison Pickett – Faulkner State CC

Madelynn Formby – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Second Team

Kaylynn Church – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Cameron Monday – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Paige Taylor – Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Kaylen Holtzapfel – Jefferson Davis CC

Katie Williams – Jefferson Davis CC

Sydney Daugherty – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Emaleigh Dunn – Faulkner State CC

Jessica Dickson – Lurleen B. Wallace CC

Leondria Parker – Alabama Southern CC

Audrey Lindsey – Alabama Southern CC

Breana Rogers - Jefferson Davis CC

Loghan Cripple - Wallace CC-Dothan

Reaghan Turner – Bishop State CC

Taja Landry – Jefferson Davis CC

Player of the Year – Savannah Rowell - Faulkner State CC

All-Tournament Team

Emily Sowell - Wallace CC-Dothan

Anslie Pollard - Wallace CC-Dothan

Holly Murray - Shelton State CC

Megan Garst - Shelton State CC 

Torie Garner - Snead State CC

Mallory Walker - Snead State CC

Madison Burt - Snead State

Karra Elam - Wallace State CC

Brittany Ledbetter - Wallace State CC

Jodie Farnetti - Wallace State CC

Most Valuable Player - Taylor Beshears - Wallace State CC

Region 22 Player of the Year
Madison Chambers - Shelton State CC 

Region 22 Pitcher of the Year
Savannah Rowell - Faulkner State CC

 

Region 22 Coach of the Year
Buddy Boyle - Shelton State CC

Region 22 Tournament MVP
Taylor Beshears - Wallace State CC