Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    Coastal Alabama-North Bevill State Bishop State Calhoun Central Alabama Chattahoochee Valley Enterprise State Coastal Alabama-South Gadsden State Coastal Alabama-East Jefferson State Lawson State L.B. Wallace Marion Military Northeast Alabama Shelton State Snead State Southern Union Wallace State Dothan Wallace State Hanceville Wallace State Selma

Women's Basketball

 

2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
October  

Oct. 7 Shelton State Community College Southeast JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage) TBA
Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA

Oct. 14 Shelton State Community College Southern Challenge Jamboree (scrimmage) TBA
Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Tallahassee, FL

Oct. 15 Lawson State Community College CBHoops JUCO/PREP JAM TBA

Oct. 19 Holmes Community College (scrimmage) Shelton State Community College 5:00 PM
Scrimmage
  Selma University ( Scrimmage) Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
Scrimmage

Oct. 21 Coastal Alabama - South TBA TBA
@ Hinds Community College Jamboree
  Lawson State Community College CB HOOPS JUCO SUPER JAM TBA
  Coastal Alabama - North Albany Technical College 12:00 PM
CB HOOPS PREP JAM

Oct. 24 Wallace Community College-Selma Selma University ( Scrimmage) 5:30 PM
Scrimmage
  Shelton State Community College Stillman College (scrimmage) 6:00 PM

Oct. 27 Lawson State Community College University of Montevallo 6:00 PM

Oct. 28 Baton Rouge Community College 40 Bishop State Community College 34 Final
Scrimmage @ Denham Springs,LA

Oct. 31 Wallace Community College-Selma Concordia - Selma (Scrimmage) 5:30 PM
Scrmmage
November  

Nov. 1 Snead State Community College 50 Cleveland State Community College 57 Final Box Score
  West Georgia Technical College 51 Southern Union State Community College 78 Final Box Score
  Atlanta Metropolitan College 57 Gadsden State Community College 86 Final Box Score

Nov. 2 Wallace Community College-Selma 55 Itawamba Community College 96 Final Box Score
  Bishop State Community College 31 Pearl River Community College 72 Final Box Score

Nov. 3 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 50 Tyler Junior College 41 Final Box Score
@ Little Rock, AR
  Snead State Community College 41 Gulf Coast State College 94 Final Box Score
@ Niceville, FL
  Coastal Alabama - South 42 Chipola College 98 Final Box Score
@ Ft. Myers
  Shelton State Community College 82 Walters State Community College 41 Final Box Score
Senators Tip Off Classic
  Coastal Alabama - North 67 Louisiana State University Eunice 87 Final Box Score

Nov. 4 Broward College 76 Coastal Alabama - South 49 Final Box Score
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Roane State Community College 46 Shelton State Community College 95 Final Box Score
@ Morristown, TN
  Coastal Alabama - North 62 Louisiana State University Eunice 82 Final Box Score
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 53 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 48 Final Box Score
Arkansas Baptist Classic @ Little Rock, AR
  Gadsden State Community College 83 Wallace Community College-Selma 59 Final Box Score
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 74 Columbia State Community College 37 Final Box Score
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 43 Lawson State Community College 60 Final Box Score
  Southern Union State Community College 66 South Georgia Technical College 75 Final Box Score
  Snead State Community College 29 Northwest Florida State College 89 Final Box Score
Niceville, FL

Nov. 5 Albany Technical College 58 Southern Union State Community College 68 Final Box Score

Nov. 6 Shelton State Community College 109 Northeast Mississippi Community College 56 Final Box Score
  Itawamba Community College 69 Lawson State Community College 64 Final Box Score
  Bishop State Community College 31 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 72 Final Box Score

Nov. 7 Roane State Community College 56 Snead State Community College 49 Final Box Score
  Pensacola State College 103 Coastal Alabama - North 63 Final Box Score
Monroeville, AL

Nov. 9 Gadsden State Community College 61 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 69 Final Box Score
  Itawamba Community College 53 Shelton State Community College 93 Final Box Score
  Lawson State Community College 52 Northeast Mississippi Community College 76 Final Box Score
  Meridian Community College 69 Bishop State Community College 52 Final Box Score
  Southern Crescent Technical College Snead State Community College Cancelled

Nov. 10 Coastal Alabama - South 54 Andrew College 70 Final Box Score
Atlanta Classic (Atlanta Metro College) @ Atlanta Ga
  Coastal Alabama - North 70 Atlanta Metropolitan College 97 Final Box Score

Nov. 11 Coastal Alabama - North 58 Andrew College 65 Final Box Score
Atlanta College @ Atlanta Metro
  Coastal Alabama - South 49 Atlanta Metropolitan College 65 Final Box Score
  West Georgia Technical College 65 Enterprise State Community College 61 Final Box Score
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 74 Wallace Community College-Selma 49 Final Box Score
  Southern Union State Community College 51 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 40 Final Box Score
  Snead State Community College 57 Georgia Highlands College 60 Final Box Score

Nov. 13 Jones County Junior College 89 Coastal Alabama - North 52 Final Box Score
  Meridian Community College 74 Wallace Community College-Selma 51 Final Box Score
  Snead State Community College 59 East Mississippi Community College 71 Final Box Score
  Georgia Highlands College 77 Gadsden State Community College 73 Final Box Score
  Lawson State Community College 67 Itawamba Community College 77 Final Box Score
  Delgado Community College 63 Coastal Alabama - South 60 Final Box Score

Nov. 14 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 70 Cleveland State Community College 76 Final Box Score
  Pearl River Community College 71 Coastal Alabama - North 54 Final Box Score
  Southern Union State Community College 86 Enterprise State Community College 63 Final Box Score
@ Enterprise, AL

Nov. 16 Lawson State Community College 65 Northeast Mississippi Community College 62 Final Box Score
Northwest Tri-States Classic @ Senatobia, MS
  Albany Technical College 57 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 67 Final Box Score
  Shelton State Community College 101 Wallace Community College-Selma 42 Final Box Score
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 56 Bishop State Community College 44 Final Box Score

Nov. 17 Lawson State Community College 55 Northwest Mississippi Community College 59 Final Box Score

Nov. 18 Southern Union State Community College 77 Atlanta Metropolitan College 57 Final Box Score
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 104 West Georgia Technical College 46 Final Box Score
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 44 Shelton State Community College 123 Final Box Score
  Bishop State Community College 32 Lawson State Community College 60 Final Box Score
  Concordia College - Selma 54 Wallace Community College-Selma 57 Final Box Score

Nov. 20 Southern Union State Community College 62 Pensacola State College 90 Final Box Score
Thanksgiving Classic @ Pensacola State College
  Delgado Community College 49 Bishop State Community College 55 Final

Nov. 21 Northeast Mississippi Community College 67 Shelton State Community College 93 Final
  Lawson State Community College East Central Community College 3:00 PM
  Southwest Tennessee Community College 68 Southern Union State Community College 64 Final Box Score
  Snead State Community College 46 Chattanooga State Community College 61 Final
  Enterprise State Community College 54 Albany Technical College 75 Final Box Score
@ Albany State University
  Meridian Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
@ YES
  Coastal Alabama - North 39 Pensacola State College 87 Final Box Score
Thanksgiving Classic
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 71 Volunteer State Community College 61 Final
  Gadsden State Community College 60 Columbia State Community College 57 Final Box Score
  Pensacola Christian College 56 Bishop State Community College 63 Final

Nov. 25 Central Georgia Technical College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 1:00 PM
Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus,GA

Nov. 26 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville South Georgia Technical College 3:00 PM

Nov. 27 Gadsden State Community College Atlanta Metropolitan College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College East Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
  Itawamba Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Albany Technical College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
@ Lolley Gym

Nov. 28 Gulf Coast State College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Pensacola State College 5:30 PM
Pensacola, FL
  Coastal Alabama - North Jones County Junior College 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Northeast Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Pensacola Christian College 7:00 PM

Nov. 30 Lawson State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Jones County Junior College 5:30 PM
  East Mississippi Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Pearl River Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
December  

Dec. 1 Central Georgia Technical College Snead State Community College 4:30 PM
Boaz, AL

Dec. 2 Enterprise State Community College West Georgia Technical College 12:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM

Dec. 4 Shelton State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Stillman College JV Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College Gadsden State Community College 6:00 PM
Gadsden, AL

Dec. 5 Pensacola State College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
Mobile, AL
  Chattanooga State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
@ Wadley, AL
  Pensacola Christian College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 6:00 PM

Dec. 6 Motlow State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM

Dec. 7 Cleveland State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Meridian Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Hinds Community College 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 8 Volunteer State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM

Dec. 9 East Mississippi Community College Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Gadsden State Community College 2:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Bishop State Community College 2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Stillman JV 3:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Albany Technical College 4:30 PM

Dec. 10 Columbia State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM

Dec. 11 West Georgia Technical College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Georgia Highlands College 4:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North East Central Community College 5:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Motlow State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 12 Coastal Alabama - North Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 13 Andrew College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Cleveland State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 14 Southern Union State Community College Southern Crescent Technical College 4:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Roane State Community College 4:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Delgado Community College 5:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Meridian Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Concordia University Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 16 Jones County Junior College Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Snead State Community College 3:00 PM

Dec. 17 Wallace Community College-Selma Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM

Dec. 18 Snead State Community College Southern Crescent Technical College 4:30 PM

Dec. 19 Columbia State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 28 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Southwest Tennessee Community College 6:00 PM

Dec. 29 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Three Rivers Community College - MO 12:00 PM
SW Tennessee Classic @ Memphis, TN
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Tallahassee Community College 2:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College Shelton State Community College 3:00 PM
South Georiga Tech Christmas Classic @ South Georgia Tech, Americus, GA

Dec. 30 Northwest Florida State College Chattahoochee Valley Community College TBA
Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee Community College
  Eastern Florida State College Shelton State Community College 5:00 PM
Americus, GA

Dec. 31 Cape Fear Community College Shelton State Community College 12:00 PM
@ Americus, GA
January  

Jan. 3 Northwest Florida State College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
Monroeville, AL

Jan. 4 Lawson State Community College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 5 Walters State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:00 PM
Shelton State Classic @ Tuscaloosa, AL
  Roane State Community College Shelton State Community College 7:00 PM
Shelton State New Year's Classic, Tuscaloosa, AL

Jan. 6 Gadsden State Community College Cleveland State Community College 1:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 1:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Roane State Community College 1:00 PM
Shelton State New Year's Classic, Tuscaloosa, AL @ Shelton State Community College
  Wallace Community College-Selma Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Southwest Tennessee Community College 2:00 PM
  Walters State Community College Shelton State Community College 3:00 PM
Shelton State Classic

Jan. 9 Southern Union State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 13 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 2:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Bishop State Community College 2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Snead State Community College 3:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM

Jan. 16 Snead State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
@ Lolley gym

Jan. 18 South Georgia Technical College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 3:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 20 Coastal Alabama - South Delgado Community College 2:00 PM
  FAULKNER UNIVERSITY J.V Enterprise State Community College 2:00 PM
@ Lolley Gym
  Southern Union State Community College West Georgia Technical College 4:30 PM

Jan. 21 Southern Union State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM

Jan. 22 Coastal Alabama - North Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
@ Lolley Gym

Jan. 23 Gadsden State Community College Chattanooga State Community College 5:00 PM

Jan. 24 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Motlow State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 25 Gadsden State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 26 Enterprise State Community College Faulkner University jv 4:00 PM

Jan. 27 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Pearl River Community College 2:00 PM

Jan. 29 Wallace Community College-Selma Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
February  

Feb. 1 Southern Crescent Technical College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 3 West Georgia Technical College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 1:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Lawson State Community College 2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands College Snead State Community College 3:00 PM

Feb. 5 Shelton State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM

Feb. 6 Snead State Community College Central Georgia Technical College 5:00 PM
Warner Robins, GA

Feb. 8 Pensacola Christian College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 10 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 2:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Lawson State Community College 2:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Gadsden State Community College 3:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 12 Lawson State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 AM
  Enterprise State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 15 Coastal Alabama - North Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 16 Snead State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM

Feb. 17 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville West Georgia Technical College 12:00 PM

Feb. 19 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College Gadsden State Community College 6:00 PM

Feb. 22 Bishop State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 26 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed