Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    coastal alabama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state coastal alabama-south gadsden state coastal alabama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Women's Basketball

 

ACCC announces women's basketball postseason awards

ACCC announces women's basketball postseason awards

The ACCC is proud to announce the 2019 postseason awards.

All-Region 22

First Team
Tiyah Johnson – Shelton State CC
Amber Richardson – Wallace CC-Selma
Miajah Bullock – Wallace State CC
Audrey McElhaney – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Ataiya Bridges – Shelton State CC
Charlisa Wellington – Coastal Alabama CC-North

Second Team
Adiya Mathews – Coastal Alabama CC-South
Rachel Johnson – Southern Union State CC
Salis Payne – Bishop State CC
Catlin Carter – Snead State CC
Imari Martin – Wallace State CC

Coach of the Year
Madonna Thompson - Shelton State CC

Player of the Year
Tiyah Johnson - Shelton State CC

Region 22 Player of the Year
Tiyah Johnson - Shelton State

North Division

First Team
Tiyah Johnson – Shelton State CC
Miajah Bullock – Wallace State CC
Ataiya Bridges – Shelton State CC
Rachel Johnson – Southern Union State CC
Catlin Carter – Snead State CC

Second Team
Imari Martin – Wallace State CC
Chelsea Leach – Lawson State CC
DeMaurea Moore – Wallace State CC
Morgan Frazier – Gadsden State CC
LaTascya Duff – Shelton State CC

Co-Coach of the Year
Madonna Thompson – Shelton State CC
Jessica McBrayer – Wallace State CC

Player of the Year
Tiyah Johnson – Shelton State CC

North Division Player of the Year
Tiyah Johnson - Shelton State

North Division Co-Coach of the Year
Madonna Thompson - Shelton State

 

North Division Co-Coach of the Year
Jessica McBrayer - Wallace State

South Division

First Team
Amber Richardson – Wallace CC-Selma
Charlisa Wellington – Coastal Alabama CC-North
Audrey McElhaney – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Adiya Mathews – Coastal Alabama CC-South
Salis Payne – Bishop State CC

Second Team
Valerie Samuel – Bishop State CC
Lauryn Lilly – Enterprise State CC
Alycia Reese – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Shicoriya Orr – Chattahoochee Valley CC
Kahyanna Bolton – Wallace CC-Selma

Coach of the Year
Ron Robinson – Chattahoochee Valley CC

Player of the Year
Amber Richardson – Wallace CC-Selma

South Division Player of the Year
Amber Richardson - Wallace-Selma

South Division Coach of the Year
Ron Robinson - Chattahoochee Valley