Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    coastal alabama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state coastal alabama-south gadsden state coastal alabama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Women's Basketball

 

2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
October  

Oct. 6 Shelton State Community College Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) TBA
Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA
  Southeast Juco Jamboree @ Alabany, GA Wallace State Community College-Hanceville TBA
Southeast JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage)
  Meridian Community College Southern Union State Community College 9:00 AM
South East JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA
  Florida Southwestern Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM
South East JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA

Oct. 13 Bishop State Community College Southeastern Challenge Jamboree 12:00 PM

Oct. 14 CBHoops JV/Prep Jam @ Duluth, GA Wallace State Community College-Hanceville TBA
CBHoops JC/PRep Jam (scrimmage)

Oct. 17 Martin Methodist 47 Snead State Community College 84 Final

Oct. 19 Southern Union State Community College Truett McConnell University TBA

Oct. 20 Shelton State Community College C Black Hoops Jamboree TBA
Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Lake Point, GA
  Snead State Community College Atlanta Jamboree TBA
@ Atlanta, GA
  Coastal Alabama - North Jamboree/Emerson GA TBA
  Coastal Alabama - South LWB Jamboree TBA
  C Black Hoops JC Jamboree Wallace State Community College-Hanceville TBA
C Black Hoops Jamboree at Lakepoint Emerson, GA(scrimmage)
  Southern Union State Community College Truett McConnell Univeristy TBA
  Bishop State Community College Pelican State Jamboree 12:00 PM
Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza
  East Mississippi Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 4:00 PM
CBHoopsJC/Prep Jam @ Emerson, GA
  Bishop State Community College Baton Rouge Community College 4:00 PM
Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza @ Denham Springs High School
  Wallace Community College-Selma Selma University (Scrimmage) 5:00 PM
Scrimmage
  Itawamba Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:00 PM
@ Emerson, Ga.

Oct. 22 Coastal Alabama - South Huntingdon College 6:00 AM
  Stillman College (Scrimmage) Shelton State Community College 6:00 PM
Stillman Scrimmage
  Oakwood University Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:30 PM
Oakwood Univeristy (scrimmage)

Oct. 23 Selma University (Scrimmage) Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
Scrimmage

Oct. 24 Point University Southern Union State Community College 5:00 PM

Oct. 25 Oakwood University Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College University of West Alabama (Scrimmage) 6:30 PM
West Alabama Scrimmage
November  

Nov. 1 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Albany Technical College 4:30 PM
  East Mississippi Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Meridian Community College 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Itawamba Community College 5:30 PM
  East Central Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 2 Shelton State Community College Roane State Community College 1:00 PM
Senators Tip Off Classic @ Morristown, TN
  Volunteer State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 3 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Pensacola State College 2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Walters State Community College 4:00 PM
Senators Tip Off Classic

Nov. 5 Talladega JV Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Itawamba Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 6 Southern Union State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Northeast Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
  Cleveland State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Pensacola State College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Pensacola Christian College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 6:00 PM

Nov. 7 Wallace Community College-Selma Albany Technical College 4:30 PM

Nov. 8 Meridian Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Pearl River Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 9 Delgado Community College Coastal Alabama - North 4:00 PM
@ Bay Minette, Al
  Chattanooga State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Talladega Community College JV Coastal Alabama - South 6:00 PM

Nov. 10 Talladega JV Coastal Alabama - North 10:00 AM
@ Bay Minette, Al
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Albany Technical College 12:00 PM
@ South Georgia Tech
  Delgado Community College Coastal Alabama - South 2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM

Nov. 11 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville South Georgia Technical College 2:00 PM

Nov. 12 Lawson State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Pearl River Community College 5:30 PM
  East Mississippi Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Meridian Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College East Central Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 13 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Itawamba Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 14 Roane State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 15 Gadsden State Community College Talladega JV 4:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Northwest Mississippi Community College 5:00 PM
Northwest Tri-States Classic
  Meridian Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North East Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Jones College 5:30 PM
  Faulkner JV Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Albany Technical College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 16 Snead State Community College Northeast Mississippi Community College 10:00 AM
Northwest Tri-States Classic @ Senatobia, MS
  Southern Union State Community College Northwest Florida State College 5:30 PM
Niceville, FL

Nov. 17 Tallahassee Community College Bishop State Community College 2:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Gadsden State Community College 2:00 PM
  Albany Technical College Coastal Alabama - North 2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 3:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Northwest Florida State College 5:30 PM
Niceville, FL

Nov. 19 Snead State Community College Volunteer State Community College 5:30 PM
  East Mississippi Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Delgado Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 20 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Central Georgia Technical College 4:30 PM Live stats
Macon, GA
  Gadsden State Community College Georgia Highlands College 4:30 PM
Rome, GA
  Snead State Community College Cleveland State Community College 5:30 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Pensacola State College 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Andrew College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 6:00 PM

Nov. 23 Roane State Community College Gadsden State Community College 3:00 PM
@ Georgia Highlands College

Nov. 24 Northwest Florida State College Gadsden State Community College 11:00 AM
Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands College
  Coastal Alabama - North Delgado Community College 2:00 PM

Nov. 26 Gadsden State Community College Chattanooga State Community College 5:00 PM
  Snead State Community College East Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
  Motlow State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 27 Central Georgia Technical College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM Live stats
Phenix City, AL
  Jones College Coastal Alabama - North 5:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Gulf Coast State College 5:00 PM
  Albany Technical College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Itawamba Community College 5:30 PM
  Pensacola State College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
@ Mobile,AL

Nov. 28 Coastal Alabama - South Talladega Community College JV 3:30 PM
  Motlow State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Huntington JV 6:00 PM

Nov. 29 Northeast Mississippi Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Pearl River Community College 5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM

Nov. 30 Coastal Alabama - North Snead State Community College 4:00 PM
December  

Dec. 1 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Chattahoochee Valley Community College 1:00 PM
  Pearl River Community College Coastal Alabama - South 2:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Coastal Alabama - South 2:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Lawson State Community College 2:00 PM
  Andrew College Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Enterprise State Community College 2:00 PM
  Andrew College Southern Union State Community College 2:00 PM

Dec. 3 Central Georgia Technical College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM Live stats
Boaz, AL
  Coastal Alabama - South Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM

Dec. 4 Southern Union State Community College Enterprise State Community College TBA
  Cleveland State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 4:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Pensacola State College 5:30 PM
@ Pensacola,FL

Dec. 6 Wallace Community College-Selma Faulkner JV 5:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Itawamba Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Meridian Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Jones College 5:30 PM

Dec. 7 Pearl River Community College Gadsden State Community College TBA
@ At Northwest Florida C.C. in Niceville, FLorida
  College of Central Florida Enterprise State Community College 2:30 PM
@ Pensacola Classic (Pensacola State College)
  Lawson State Community College Pensacola State College 5:30 PM
@ Pensacola,FL

Dec. 8 Enterprise State Community College Lawson State Community College 12:00 PM
@ Pensacola State Community College
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Northwest Florida State College 7:30 PM
Niceville, FL

Dec. 9 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Roane State Community College 4:00 PM

Dec. 10 Enterprise State Community College Albany Technical College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Northeast Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
  Baton Rouge Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
Mobile, AL
  Wallace Community College-Selma Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Itawamba Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 11 Andrew College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM

Dec. 12 Carver Bible Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM

Dec. 13 Gulf Coast State College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Northeast Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 14 Snead State Community College Southern Crescent Technical College 4:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Georgia Highlands College 5:00 PM
Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Andrew College 6:00 PM

Dec. 15 Snead State Community College Central Georgia Technical College 12:00 PM Live stats
Macon, GA
  East Georgia State College Southern Union State Community College 1:00 PM
  Jones College Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 2:00 PM

Dec. 17 Northwest Florida State College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
Birmingham, AL

Dec. 18 Motlow State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM

Dec. 21 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Cleveland State Community College 1:00 PM

Dec. 28 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Southwest Tennessee Community College 6:00 PM
@ Southwest Tennessee Community College

Dec. 29 Lewis & Clark Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 12:00 PM
@ Southwest Tennessee Community College
  Shelton State Community College Georgia Highlands College 3:00 PM
Americus, GA @ South Georgia Tech

Dec. 30 Shelton State Community College South Georgia Technical College 7:00 PM

Dec. 31 Shelton State Community College Gulf Coast State College 1:00 PM
@ South Georgia Tech
January  

Jan. 2 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Andrew College 4:30 PM

Jan. 4 Walters State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:00 PM
@ Shelton State Community College
  Roane State Community College Shelton State Community College 7:00 PM

Jan. 5 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Roane State Community College 1:00 PM
@ Shelton State Community College
  Southern Union State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Motlow State Community College 2:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Itawamba Community College 2:00 PM
  Walters State Community College Shelton State Community College 3:00 PM

Jan. 8 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM

Jan. 9 Huntington JV Wallace Community College-Selma 6:00 PM

Jan. 12 Coastal Alabama - South Enterprise State Community College 2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Snead State Community College 2:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Bishop State Community College 2:00 PM

Jan. 14 Wallace Community College-Selma Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 15 Bishop State Community College Baton Rouge Community College 5:30 PM
Bonne Sante Wellness Center

Jan. 17 Southern Union State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Oakwood University 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 19 South Georgia Technical College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 12:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Delgado Community College 2:00 PM
  Faulkner University Bishop State Community College 3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands College Gadsden State Community College 3:00 PM
Gadsden, AL

Jan. 21 Carver College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 22 Enterprise State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM

Jan. 24 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 4:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 26 Coastal Alabama - North Albany Technical College 2:00 PM

Jan. 28 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Bishop State Community College 4:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 30 Snead State Community College Chattanooga State Community College 5:00 PM

Jan. 31 Southern Union State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:00 PM
  Carver Bible Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
February  

Feb. 1 Lawson State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM

Feb. 2 Shelton State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 1:00 PM

Feb. 4 Wallace Community College-Selma Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 7 Coastal Alabama - South Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 9 Southern Union State Community College East Georgia State College 2:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 2:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - North 2:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Gadsden State Community College 2:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM

Feb. 11 Coastal Alabama - South Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 14 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 15 Coastal Alabama - South Snead State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 16 TBA Chattahoochee Valley Community College 3:00 PM
HOMECOMING

Feb. 17 Southern Union State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM

Feb. 18 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Enterprise State Community College 4:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 21 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 23 Enterprise State Community College Lawson State Community College 2:00 PM

Feb. 25 Bishop State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed