Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    coastal alabama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state coastal alabama-south gadsden state coastal alabama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Women's Basketball

 

2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
October  

Oct. 6 Shelton State Community College Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) TBA
Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA
  Southeast Juco Jamboree @ Alabany, GA Wallace State Community College-Hanceville TBA
Southeast JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage)

Oct. 13 Bishop State Community College Southeastern Challenge Jamboree 12:00 PM

Oct. 14 CBHoops JV/Prep Jam @ Duluth, GA Wallace State Community College-Hanceville TBA
CBHoops JC/PRep Jam (scrimmage)

Oct. 17 Martin Methodist 47 Snead State Community College 84 Final

Oct. 19 Southern Union State Community College Truett McConnell University TBA

Oct. 20 Shelton State Community College C Black Hoops Jamboree TBA
Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Lake Point, GA
  Snead State Community College Atlanta Jamboree TBA
@ Atlanta, GA
  Coastal Alabama - North Jamboree/Emerson GA TBA
  Coastal Alabama - South LWB Jamboree TBA
  C Black Hoops JC Jamboree Wallace State Community College-Hanceville TBA
C Black Hoops Jamboree at Lakepoint Emerson, GA(scrimmage)
  Southern Union State Community College Truett McConnell Univeristy TBA
  Bishop State Community College Pelican State Jamboree 12:00 PM
Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza
  Bishop State Community College Baton Rouge Community College 4:00 PM
Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza @ Denham Springs High School
  Wallace Community College-Selma Selma University (Scrimmage) 5:00 PM
Scrimmage

Oct. 22 Coastal Alabama - South Huntingdon College 6:00 AM
  Stillman College (Scrimmage) Shelton State Community College 6:00 PM
Stillman Scrimmage
  Oakwood University Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 7:30 PM
Oakwood Univeristy (scrimmage)

Oct. 23 Selma University (Scrimmage) Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
Scrimmage

Oct. 24 Point University Southern Union State Community College 5:00 PM

Oct. 25 Shelton State Community College University of West Alabama (Scrimmage) 3:30 PM
West Alabama Scrimmage
  Oakwood University 56 Snead State Community College 87 Final
November  

Nov. 1 East Mississippi Community College 57 Coastal Alabama - North 47 Final Box Score
  Wallace Community College-Selma 61 Meridian Community College 57 Final Box Score
  Lawson State Community College 57 Itawamba Community College 78 Final Box Score
  East Central Community College 63 Bishop State Community College 51 Final Box Score

Nov. 2 Shelton State Community College 93 Roane State Community College 42 Final Box Score
Senators Tip Off Classic @ Morristown, TN
  Volunteer State Community College 60 Snead State Community College 72 Final Box Score
  Coastal Alabama - South 43 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 65 Final Box Score

Nov. 3 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 53 Pensacola State College 63 Final Box Score
  Coastal Alabama - North 60 Southern Union State Community College 53 Final Box Score
  Gadsden State Community College 82 Wallace Community College-Selma 72 Final Box Score
  Shelton State Community College 69 Walters State Community College 55 Final Box Score
Senators Tip Off Classic

Nov. 5 Talladega JV 60 Gadsden State Community College 116 Final Box Score
  Shelton State Community College 85 Itawamba Community College 80 Final - OT Box Score
  Wallace Community College-Selma 58 Lawson State Community College 70 Final Box Score
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 71 Bishop State Community College 74 Final Box Score

Nov. 6 Southern Union State Community College 77 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 85 Final Box Score
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 70 Northeast Mississippi Community College 64 Final Box Score
  Cleveland State Community College 64 Snead State Community College 82 Final Box Score
  Pensacola State College 76 Coastal Alabama - North 58 Final Box Score
  Pensacola Christian College 57 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 46 Final Box Score

Nov. 7 Wallace Community College-Selma 60 Albany Technical College 70 Final Box Score

Nov. 8 Meridian Community College 69 Lawson State Community College 68 Final Box Score
  Pearl River Community College 73 Bishop State Community College 58 Final Box Score
  Faulkner University 50 Enterprise State Community College 79 Final Box Score
@ lolly gym
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 59 Trinity College 63 Final Box Score
@ Pensacola

Nov. 9 Delgado Community College 67 Coastal Alabama - North 70 Final Box Score
@ Bay minette
  Chattanooga State Community College 68 Snead State Community College 76 Final Box Score
  Talladega Community College JV 56 Coastal Alabama - South 97 Final Box Score

Nov. 10 Talladega JV 68 Coastal Alabama - North 90 Final Box Score
@ Bay Minette
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 99 Albany Technical College 75 Final Box Score
@ americus, ga
  Delgado Community College 62 Coastal Alabama - South 77 Final Box Score
  Wallace Community College-Selma 64 Southern Union State Community College 70 Final Box Score

Nov. 11 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 57 South Georgia Technical College 62 Final Box Score

Nov. 12 Lawson State Community College 53 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 70 Final Box Score
  Coastal Alabama - North 68 Pearl River Community College 99 Final Box Score
  East Mississippi Community College 78 Snead State Community College 76 Final Box Score
  Meridian Community College 61 Wallace Community College-Selma 54 Final Box Score
  Bishop State Community College 48 East Central Community College 100 Final Box Score
  Talladega College 62 Enterprise State Community College 110 Final Box Score
@ l

Nov. 13 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 59 Southern Union State Community College 78 Final Box Score
  Itawamba Community College 66 Gadsden State Community College 79 Final Box Score

Nov. 14 Roane State Community College 55 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 97 Final Box Score
  Coastal Alabama - South 46 Lawson State Community College 86 Final Box Score

Nov. 15 Gadsden State Community College 111 Talladega JV 29 Final Box Score
  Tallahassee Community College 85 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 66 Final Box Score
  Snead State Community College 70 Northwest Mississippi Community College 63 Final Box Score
Northwest Tri-States Classic
  Meridian Community College 64 Bishop State Community College 69 Final Box Score
  Coastal Alabama - North 61 East Mississippi Community College 70 Final Box Score
  Shelton State Community College 84 Jones College 77 Final Box Score
  Faulkner JV 51 Wallace Community College-Selma 45 Final Box Score
  Albany Technical College 83 Enterprise State Community College 80 Final Box Score

Nov. 16 Snead State Community College 56 Northeast Mississippi Community College 64 Final Box Score
Northwest Tri-States Classic @ Senatobia, MS
  Lawson State Community College 47 Chipola College 87 Final Box Score
@ Northwest Florida State College
  Southern Union State Community College 54 Northwest Florida State College 95 Final Box Score
Niceville, FL

Nov. 17 Enterprise State Community College 69 Faulkner University 55 Final Box Score
  Southern Union State Community College 67 Chipola College 96 Final Box Score
@ Northwest State Florida College
  Tallahassee Community College 108 Bishop State Community College 60 Final Box Score
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 83 Gadsden State Community College 77 Final Box Score
  Albany Technical College 67 Coastal Alabama - North 64 Final Box Score
  Wallace Community College-Selma 54 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 100 Final Box Score
  Shelton State Community College 93 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 40 Final Box Score
  Lawson State Community College 32 Northwest Florida State College 86 Final Box Score
Niceville, FL

Nov. 19 Snead State Community College 61 Volunteer State Community College 66 Final Box Score
  East Mississippi Community College 55 Shelton State Community College 88 Final Box Score
  Bishop State Community College 69 Delgado Community College 66 Final - OT Box Score

Nov. 20 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 79 Central Georgia Technical College 56 Final Box Score
Macon, GA
  Gadsden State Community College 43 Georgia Highlands College 63 Final Box Score
Rome, GA
  Snead State Community College 67 Cleveland State Community College 54 Final Box Score
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 62 Shelton State Community College 90 Final Box Score
  Coastal Alabama - North 44 Pensacola State College 94 Final Box Score
  Enterprise State Community College 50 Southern Union State Community College 76 Final Box Score
  Andrew College 87 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 62 Final Box Score

Nov. 23 Roane State Community College 79 Gadsden State Community College 83 Final Box Score
GHC Thanksgiving Classic @ Rome, GA

Nov. 24 Northwest Florida State College 83 Gadsden State Community College 31 Final Box Score
Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands
  Coastal Alabama - North 50 Delgado Community College 56 Final Box Score

Nov. 26 Gadsden State Community College 58 Chattanooga State Community College 78 Final Box Score
  Snead State Community College 82 East Mississippi Community College 73 Final Box Score
  Motlow State Community College 62 Lawson State Community College 76 Final Box Score

Nov. 27 Central Georgia Technical College 53 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 80 Final Box Score
Phenix City, AL
  Jones College 77 Coastal Alabama - North 56 Final Box Score
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 35 Gulf Coast State College 105 Final Box Score
  Albany Technical College 63 Wallace Community College-Selma 60 Final Box Score
  Snead State Community College 50 Itawamba Community College 61 Final Box Score
  Pensacola State College 85 Bishop State Community College 51 Final Box Score
@ Bishop State
  Enterprise State Community College 87 Talladega College 27 Final Box Score

Nov. 28 Coastal Alabama - South 81 Talladega Community College JV 24 Final Box Score
  Motlow State Community College 76 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 70 Final Box Score
  Wallace Community College-Selma 64 Huntington JV 57 Final Box Score

Nov. 29 Bishop State Community College 0 Pearl River Community College 66 Final Box Score
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 61 Albany Technical College 67 Final Box Score
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 67 Lawson State Community College 62 Final Box Score
  Wallace Community College-Selma 30 Shelton State Community College 121 Final Box Score
  Southern Union State Community College 63 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 38 Final Box Score

Nov. 30 Coastal Alabama - North 56 Snead State Community College 89 Final Box Score
December  

Dec. 1 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 49 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 77 Final Box Score
  Pearl River Community College 59 Coastal Alabama - North 68 Final Box Score
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Coastal Alabama - South Cancelled
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 61 Lawson State Community College 74 Final Box Score
  Andrew College 64 Southern Union State Community College 83 Final Box Score
  Gadsden State Community College 91 Enterprise State Community College 81 Final Box Score

Dec. 3 Central Georgia Technical College 69 Snead State Community College 82 Final Box Score
Boaz, AL
  Coastal Alabama - South 54 Coastal Alabama - North 65 Final Box Score
  Lawson State Community College 50 Wallace Community College-Selma 53 Final Box Score

Dec. 4 Cleveland State Community College 60 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 114 Final Box Score
  Gadsden State Community College 62 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 89 Final Box Score
  Southern Union State Community College 70 Enterprise State Community College 56 Final Box Score
  Bishop State Community College 50 Pensacola State College 75 Final Box Score
@ Hartsell Arena

Dec. 6 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 88 Southern Union State Community College 83 Final Box Score
  Itawamba Community College 76 Snead State Community College 70 Final Box Score
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 68 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 88 Final Box Score
  Bishop State Community College 65 Meridian Community College 71 Final Box Score
  Coastal Alabama - North 56 Jones College 90 Final Box Score
  Wallace Community College-Selma 62 Faulkner JV 72 Final Box Score

Dec. 7 Enterprise State Community College 45 College of Central Florida 76 Final Box Score
@ PSC
  Pearl River Community College 66 Gadsden State Community College 69 Final Box Score
@ Northwest Florida
  Lawson State Community College 49 Pensacola State College 88 Final Box Score
@ Pensacola,FL

Dec. 8 Enterprise State Community College 48 Lawson State Community College 59 Final Box Score
@ Pensacola Community College
  Coastal Alabama - South 55 Southern Union State Community College 65 Final Box Score
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 34 Shelton State Community College 116 Final Box Score
  Snead State Community College 83 Coastal Alabama - North 80 Final Box Score
  Gadsden State Community College 54 Northwest Florida State College 100 Final Box Score
Niceville, FL

Dec. 9 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 78 Roane State Community College 67 Final Box Score

Dec. 10 Enterprise State Community College Albany Technical College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College 73 Northeast Mississippi Community College 76 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College 67 Bishop State Community College 65 Final
Mobile, AL
  Wallace Community College-Selma 71 Gadsden State Community College 96 Final
  Itawamba Community College 61 Lawson State Community College 49 Final

Dec. 11 Andrew College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM

Dec. 12 Carver Bible Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM

Dec. 13 Gulf Coast State College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Northeast Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM

Dec. 14 Snead State Community College Southern Crescent Technical College 4:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Georgia Highlands College 5:00 PM
Panama City, FL @ Gulf Coast State
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Andrew College 6:00 PM

Dec. 15 Snead State Community College Central Georgia Technical College 12:00 PM Live stats
Macon, GA
  East Georgia State College Southern Union State Community College 1:00 PM
  Jones College Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 2:00 PM

Dec. 17 Northwest Florida State College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
Birmingham, AL

Dec. 18 Motlow State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM

Dec. 21 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Cleveland State Community College 1:00 PM

Dec. 28 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Southwest Tennessee Community College 6:00 PM
@ Southwest Tennessee Community College

Dec. 29 Lewis & Clark Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 12:00 PM
@ Southwest Tennessee Community College
  Shelton State Community College Georgia Highlands College 3:00 PM
Americus, GA @ South Georgia Tech

Dec. 30 Shelton State Community College South Georgia Technical College 7:00 PM

Dec. 31 Shelton State Community College Gulf Coast State College 1:00 PM
@ South Georgia Tech
January  

Jan. 2 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Andrew College 4:30 PM

Jan. 4 Walters State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:00 PM
@ Shelton State Community College
  Roane State Community College Shelton State Community College 7:00 PM
Shelton State New Year's Classic

Jan. 5 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Roane State Community College 1:00 PM
Shelton State New Year's Classic @ Tuscaloosa, AL
  Southern Union State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College Motlow State Community College 2:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Itawamba Community College 2:00 PM
  Walters State Community College Shelton State Community College 3:00 PM

Jan. 8 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM

Jan. 9 Huntington JV Wallace Community College-Selma Cancelled
Cancelled

Jan. 12 Coastal Alabama - South Enterprise State Community College 2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Snead State Community College 2:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Bishop State Community College 2:00 PM

Jan. 14 Wallace Community College-Selma Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 15 Bishop State Community College Baton Rouge Community College 5:30 PM
Bonne Sante Wellness Center

Jan. 16 Coastal Alabama - South Delgado Community College 4:00 PM

Jan. 17 Southern Union State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Oakwood University 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 19 South Georgia Technical College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 12:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Carver College Snead State Community College 2:00 PM
  Faulkner University Bishop State Community College 3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands College Gadsden State Community College 3:00 PM
Gadsden, AL

Jan. 22 Enterprise State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM

Jan. 24 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 4:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 26 Coastal Alabama - North Albany Technical College 2:00 PM

Jan. 28 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Bishop State Community College 4:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 30 Snead State Community College Chattanooga State Community College 4:30 PM
  Huntingdon College Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM

Jan. 31 Southern Union State Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:00 PM
  Carver Bible Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
February  

Feb. 1 Lawson State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM

Feb. 2 Shelton State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 1:00 PM

Feb. 4 Wallace Community College-Selma Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 7 Southern Union State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Huntingdon College 7:00 PM

Feb. 9 Southern Union State Community College East Georgia State College 2:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Coastal Alabama - South 2:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Coastal Alabama - North 2:00 PM
  Snead State Community College Gadsden State Community College 2:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Shelton State Community College 2:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 2:00 PM

Feb. 11 Coastal Alabama - South Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 14 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Lawson State Community College 5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 15 Coastal Alabama - South Snead State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 16 TBA Chattahoochee Valley Community College 3:00 PM
HOMECOMING

Feb. 17 Southern Union State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 2:00 PM

Feb. 18 Chattahoochee Valley Community College Enterprise State Community College 4:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Shelton State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 21 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College Snead State Community College 5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College Gadsden State Community College 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South Coastal Alabama - North 5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM

Feb. 23 Enterprise State Community College Lawson State Community College 2:00 PM

Feb. 25 Bishop State Community College Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4:30 PM
  Snead State Community College Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North Enterprise State Community College 5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma Coastal Alabama - South 5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College Southern Union State Community College 5:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed