Header Background Pattern
Header Shadow
Header Background
    coastal alabama-north bevill state bishop state calhoun central albama chattahoochee valley enterprise state coastal alabama-south gadsden state coastal alabama-east jefferson state lawson state l.b.wallace marion military northeast albama shelton state snead state southern union wallace state dothan wallacestate wccs

Softball

 

Brown of Wallace-Dothan and Easterwood of Central Alabama named to NJCAA All-American Team

Brown of Wallace-Dothan and Easterwood of Central Alabama named to NJCAA All-American Team

ACCC Pitcher of the Year Mallie Brown of Wallace-Dothan (first-team) and Sierra Easterwood of Central Alabama (third-team) named to NJCAA, Division I All-American Team.

 

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Kelsi Collins Florida SouthWestern  So.
  P Mallie Brown  Wallace-Dothan (AL) So.
  P Breanna Hernandez  Temple (TX)  So.
  C Chelsea Peace Seminole State (FL) So.
  C Candela Figueroa Chipola (FL) So.
  INF Shaylee Alani Yavapai (AZ) Fr.
  INF Amanda Gonzalez Howard (TX) Fr.
  INF Rebeca Laudino Florida SouthWestern Fr.
  INF Nikki Whitehead Angelina (TX) So.
  INF Arianna Cordova Otero (CO) Fr.
  OF Sabrina Garcia Arizona Western So.
  OF Jade Miller Grayson (TX) So.
  OF Tanjala Smith Tyler (TX) Fr.
  OF Taliya Talley Butler (KS) Fr.
  DP Owen Bowers Florida SouthWestern Fr.
  UT Amy Woodham Chipola (FL) So.

 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Maddy Prough Crowder (MO) So.
  P Koryne Coddington Arizona Western So.
  P Alexis Groet Indian Hills (IA) Fr.
  P McKenna Fryar Angelina (TX) So.
  C Kylie Brown Yavapai (AZ) So.
  INF Mallory Barber Salt Lake (UT) So.
  INF Makiya Thomas Central Arizona So.
  INF Brooke Snider Indian Hills (IA) Fr.
  INF Tiffany Steczo Central Florida So.
  INF Tristin Evans Southern Idaho So.
  OF Eila Infante Chipola (FL) So.
  OF Maggie Trgo Central Florida So.
  OF Mary Collins Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  OF Tiler Noyola Temple (TX) So.
  DP Yvonne Hernandez Midland (TX) So.
  UT Brianna Robinson Butler (KS) So.

 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  POS. PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  P Shianne Eddings Seminole State (OK) Fr.
  P Tarni Stepto Salt Lake (UT) Fr.
  P Brianna Bailey Chipola (FL) Fr.
  P Brooke Parrott Chattanooga State (TN) Fr.
  C Kalena Shepherd Southern Idaho Fr.
  INF Marilyn Alvarado Western Oklahoma State Fr.
  INF Brecklyn Dennis Tyler (TX) Fr.
  INF Haley Sandridge Chipola (FL) Fr.
  INF Kim Cortemelia Blinn (TX) So.
  INF Becca Duran Odessa (TX) Fr.
  OF Hannah Peterson Southern Idaho So.
  OF Paris Woods Florida SouthWestern So.
  OF Tarin Dubler Seminole State (OK) So.
  OF Lily Gregory Iowa Western So.
  DP Chloe Olson Indian Hills (IA) Fr.
  UT Sierra Easterwood Central Alabama  So.