2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 5 Shelton State Community College   Southeast Juco Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville #   SE JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage)   TBA
  SE JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage) @ Albany, GA
Thu. 10 Bishop State Community College   Bishop State Community College   6:00 PM
  Intersquad scrimmage
Sat. 12 Southeastern Challenge Jamboree   Bishop State Community College   TBA
  @ Tallahassee, Fl
Sun. 13 Shelton State Community College   C Black JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  C Black JUCO Jamboree Scrimmage @ Panama City, FL
  Enterprise State Community College #   Southwest Tennessee Community College   9:00 AM
  Enterprise State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM
Thu. 17 Oakwood University   Gadsden State Community College   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 19 Shelton State Community College   C Black JUCO Lakepoint Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  C Black JUCO Jamboree Scrimmage @ Emerson, GA
  Snead State Community College   Lakepoint Sports Complex (Jamboree)   TBA
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville #   C Black JUCO Lakepoint Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  C Black JUCO Lakepoint Jamboree (scrimmage) @ Emerson, GA
  Wallace Community College-Selma   LBW Jamboree   TBA
  Jamboree
  Southern Union State Community College   Truett McConnell Univeristy   11:00 PM
  SEC Prep   Gadsden State Community College   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Lakepoint Jamboree
  Gadsden State Community College #   Columbia State Community College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage @ Lakepoint Jamboree
Mon. 21 Enterprise State Community College #   Miles College   TBA
Wed. 23 Gadsden State Community College   Talladega College   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Snead State Community College   University of Montevallo (Scrimmage)   6:30 PM
Thu. 24 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville #   Oakwood University (scrimmage)   6:30 PM
  Oakwood University (scrimmage)
Fri. 25 Southern Union State Community College   Point University   11:00 PM
Sun. 27 Shelton State Community College   Southern Mississippi (Scrimmage)   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 28 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville #   Montevallo University (scrimmage)   5:00 PM
  Montevallo University (scrimmage)
 
November
Fri. 1 Shelton State Community College 110 Roane State Community College 38 Final
  Walters State Classic @ Walters State
  Lawson State Community College 71 USC Salkehatchie 41 Final
  @ Chipola College
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 84 Central Georgia Technical College 89 Final
  SGTC Classic @ Americus, GA
  Volunteer State Community College 48 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 96 Final
  Pensacola Christian College 73 Enterprise State Community College 58 Final
  @ volley
Sat. 2 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 80 South Georgia Technical College 95 Final
  Lady Jets Tip-off Classic
  Snead State Community College 57 Andrew College 50 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 54 Southern Union State Community College 59 Final
  Bishop State Community College 61 Gadsden State Community College 75 Final
  Shelton State Community College 77 Walters State Community College 52 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic
  Lawson State Community College 52 Chipola College 82 Final
  Milton Johnson Classic
Sun. 3 Cleveland State Community College 90 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 97 Final
Mon. 4 Andrew College 59 Gadsden State Community College 74 Final
  Coastal Alabama - South 52 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 66 Final
  @ gulf coast
Tue. 5 Snead State Community College 84 Cleveland State Community College 78 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 61 Wallace Community College-Selma 54 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 43 Lawson State Community College 74 Final
  Pensacola State College 96 Coastal Alabama - North 35 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College 53 Coastal Alabama - South 91 Final
  Bay Minette, AL
Wed. 6 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 76 Motlow State Community College 61 Final
Thu. 7 Southern Union State Community College 60 Albany Technical College 58 Final
  Meridian Community College 53 Wallace Community College-Selma 55 Final
  Southern Crescent Technical College 50 Snead State Community College 100 Final
Fri. 8 Coastal Alabama - South 57 East Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  Lady Eagle Classic @ Monroeville, AL
  Delgado Community College 70 Coastal Alabama - North 59 Final
Sat. 9 Delgado Community College 61 Coastal Alabama - South 71 Final
  @ Monroeville, AL
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 60 Andrew College 50 Final
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 76 Volunteer State Community College 54 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 77 Southern Union State Community College 78 Final
  Lawson State Community College 83 Wallace Community College-Selma 54 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 87 Coastal Alabama - North 35 Final
  Lady Eagle Classic
Mon. 11 Gadsden State Community College   Itawamba Community College   Cancelled
  Coastal Alabama - North 40 Pearl River Community College 98 Final
  Shelton State Community College 90 Wallace Community College-Selma 56 Final
  Bishop State Community College 61 Meridian Community College 74 Final
  Lawson State Community College 90 Motlow State Community College 67 Final
Tue. 12 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 40 Gulf Coast State College 74 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 69 Snead State Community College 72 Final
  Enterprise State Community College 64 Southern Union State Community College 76 Final
Wed. 13 Enterprise State Community College   Albany Technical College   4:30 PM
  @ Albany state university
Thu. 14 Jones College 105 Coastal Alabama - North 51 Final
  Itawamba Community College 60 Shelton State Community College 84 Final
  Snead State Community College 77 Coastal Alabama - South 75 Final
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 62 Northeast Mississippi Community College 50 Final
  Lawson State Community College 45 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  Wallace Community College-Selma 77 Gadsden State Community College 65 Final
Fri. 15 Albany Technical College 56 Bishop State Community College 73 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 70 Angelina College 95 Final
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 76 Wabash Valley College 87 Final
  Warrior Classic
Sat. 16 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville 74 Vincennes University 89 Final
  @ Wabash Valley College @ Mt. Carmel
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 67 Panola College 61 Final
  Lufkin, TX @ Angelina College
  Coastal Alabama - North 47 Delgado Community College 67 Final
  Wallace Community College-Selma 66 Southern Union State Community College 58 Final
  Homecoming
  Gadsden State Community College 75 Bishop State Community College 64 Final
Mon. 18 Bishop State Community College   Delgado Community College   5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College   Northeast Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma   Meridian Community College   5:30 PM
Tue. 19 Jones College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   5:00 PM
  Snead State Community College   Southern Crescent Technical College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gadsden State Community College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South   Faulkner JV   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Snead State Community College   Northeast Mississippi Community College   1:00 PM
  Northwest Tournament @ Senatobia, MS
  Andrew College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North   East Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
  SEC Prep School   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College   Wallace Community College-Selma   5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   Coastal Alabama - South   5:30 PM
Fri. 22 Snead State Community College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   12:00 PM
  NWCC Tournament
  Shelton State Community College   Holmes Community College   2:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Faulkner University   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Georgia Highlands College   Lawson State Community College   2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   2:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gadsden State Community College   2:00 PM
  Andrew College   Enterprise State Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Albany Technical College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
Tue. 26 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Cleveland State Community College   4:30 PM
  Snead State Community College   Chattanooga State Community College   4:30 PM
  Pensacola State College   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 30 Coastal Alabama - North   Albany Technical College   1:00 PM
 
December
Mon. 2 Gadsden State Community College   Andrew College   4:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College   Itawamba Community College   5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College   Jones College   5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College   East Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
Tue. 3 Southern Union State Community College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Pensacola Christian College   5:00 PM
  @ pic
  Bishop State Community College   Pensacola State College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North   Coastal Alabama - South   5:30 PM
Thu. 5 Northeast Mississippi Community College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   5:30 PM
  Itawamba Community College   Gadsden State Community College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North   Jones College   5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
  Meridian Community College   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 6 Gadsden State Community College   Pearl River Community College   5:30 PM
  Albany Technical College   Enterprise State Community College   5:30 PM
  @ Lolley Gym
Sat. 7 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College   Lawson State Community College   2:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College   Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   2:00 PM
  Faulkner University   Enterprise State Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Lolley Gym
Mon. 9 Andrew College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma   Lawson State Community College   5:30 PM
Tue. 10 Roane State Community College   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
  Baton Rouge Community College   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
  South Georgia Technical College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 Shelton State Community College   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Gadsden State Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 13 Southern Union State Community College   Coastal Alabama - South   3:00 PM
  Snead State Community College   Roane State Community College   4:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College   Coastal Alabama - North   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Georgia Highlands College   1:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   Gadsden State Community College   1:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Wallace Community College-Selma   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   Coastal Alabama - North   3:00 PM
  Northeast Mississippi Community College   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
Mon. 16 Northeast Mississippi Community College   Lawson State Community College   5:30 PM
  East Mississippi Community College   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
  Motlow State Community College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
Thu. 19 Chattanooga State Community College   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Georgia Highlands College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   1:00 PM
Sat. 28 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Three Rivers Community College - MO   2:00 PM
  @ Memphis, TN
Sun. 29 Shelton State Community College   Georgia Highlands College   5:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus, GA
Mon. 30 Gulf Coast State College   Shelton State Community College   3:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus, GA
Tue. 31 Shelton State Community College   South Georgia Technical College   3:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
 
January
Fri. 3 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   Walters State Community College   5:00 PM
  @ Tuscaloosa, AL
  Jones College   Shelton State Community College   7:00 PM
  Shelton State New Year's Classic
Sat. 4 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew College   12:00 PM
  Gadsden State Community College   Cleveland State Community College   1:00 PM
  Jones College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   1:00 PM
  @ Tuscaloosa, AL
  Bishop State Community College   Southern Union State Community College   2:00 PM
  Motlow State Community College   Lawson State Community College   2:00 PM
  Walters State Community College   Shelton State Community College   3:00 PM
  Shelton State New Year's Classic
Tue. 7 Wallace Community College-Selma *   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College *   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College *   Gadsden State Community College   5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College * ^   Lawson State Community College   5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College *   Coastal Alabama - South   5:30 PM
Fri. 10 Southern Union State Community College   Huntingdon College   TBA
  Coastal Alabama - South   Delgado Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 11 Gadsden State Community College *   Snead State Community College   1:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *   Wallace Community College-Selma   2:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College *   Enterprise State Community College   2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North *   Bishop State Community College   2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College * ^   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   2:00 PM
Mon. 13 Chattahoochee Valley Community College *   Coastal Alabama - South   5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College *   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College *   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College * ^   Lawson State Community College   5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma *   Coastal Alabama - North   5:30 PM
Tue. 14 Bishop State Community College   Baton Rouge Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 15 Central Georgia Technical College   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Wadley, AL
Thu. 16 Snead State Community College *   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North *   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College *   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College *   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South *   Wallace Community College-Selma   5:30 PM
Sat. 18 Pearl River Community College   Coastal Alabama - North   2:00 PM
  SOUTHEASTERN BAPTIST COLLEGE   Coastal Alabama - South   2:00 PM
  Andrew College   Snead State Community College   3:00 PM
  Delgado Community College   Bishop State Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 Bishop State Community College *   Wallace Community College-Selma   4:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *   Coastal Alabama - South   5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College *   Coastal Alabama - North   5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville *   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College * ^   Gadsden State Community College   5:30 PM
Thu. 23 Coastal Alabama - South *   Coastal Alabama - North   5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College *   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College *   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College *   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 25 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Lawson State Community College   2:00 PM
  Snead State Community College   Carver Bible College   4:00 PM
Mon. 27 Coastal Alabama - North *   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College * ^   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville *   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College *   Gadsden State Community College   5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma *   Enterprise State Community College   5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College *   Coastal Alabama - South   5:30 PM
Wed. 29 Gadsden State Community College   Chattanooga State Community College   4:30 PM
  Albany Technical College   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
Thu. 30 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville *   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College   Huntingdon College   7:30 PM
Fri. 31 SOUTHEASTERN BAPTIST COLLEGE   Coastal Alabama - North   4:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Southern Union State Community College   Central Georgia Technical College   12:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Mon. 3 Coastal Alabama - North   SOUTHEASTERN BAPTIST COLLEGE   5:00 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College *   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College *   Wallace Community College-Selma   5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College * ^   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South *   Enterprise State Community College   5:30 PM
Wed. 5 Carver Bible College   Snead State Community College   4:30 PM
  Albany Technical College   Coastal Alabama - North   5:30 PM
Thu. 6 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   5:30 PM
Fri. 7 Coastal Alabama - South   SOUTHEASTERN BAPTIST COLLEGE   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Enterprise State Community College *   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Snead State Community College *   Gadsden State Community College   1:00 PM
  Bishop State Community College *   Coastal Alabama - North   2:00 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^   Lawson State Community College   2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma *   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   2:00 PM
Mon. 10 Coastal Alabama - South *   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:30 PM
  Snead State Community College *   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *   Enterprise State Community College   5:30 PM
  Lawson State Community College * ^   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North *   Wallace Community College-Selma   5:30 PM
Thu. 13 Bishop State Community College *   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:30 PM
  Wallace State Community College-Hanceville *   Gadsden State Community College   5:30 PM
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *   Coastal Alabama - North   5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College *   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma *   Coastal Alabama - South   5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   Huntingdon College   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Shelton State Community College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Southern Union State Community College *   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Coastal Alabama - North *   Enterprise State Community College   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South *   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   5:30 PM
  Wallace Community College-Selma *   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College * ^   Lawson State Community College   5:30 PM
Thu. 20 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College *   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - North *   Coastal Alabama - South   5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College *   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   5:30 PM
  Southern Union State Community College *   Shelton State Community College   5:30 PM
  Motlow State Community College   Gadsden State Community College   5:30 PM
  Bishop State Community College *   Enterprise State Community College   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Lawson State Community College   Georgia Highlands College   1:00 PM
Mon. 24 Chattahoochee Valley Community College *   Coastal Alabama - North   5:30 PM
  Shelton State Community College *   Wallace State Community College-Hanceville   5:30 PM
  Snead State Community College * ^   Lawson State Community College   5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College *   Southern Union State Community College   5:30 PM
  Enterprise State Community College *   Wallace Community College-Selma   5:30 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South *   Bishop State Community College   5:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division